Pulp Summer Slam 12: The Apostles

pulp-summerslam-12-the-apostles

Written by

in

, ,

pulp-summerslam-12-the-apostles

Colt 45 presents Pulp Summer Slam 12: The Apostles. Pulp Summer Slam is now on its 12th year and we bring you a bigger and better rock and heavy metal festival – featuring 6 international headliners!

Concert Date: April 28, 2012
Concert Venue: Amoranto Stadium, Quezon City

Bands
-Arch Enemy
-August Burns Red
-Blessthefall
-Darkest Hour
-Periphery
-We Came as Romans
Plus 6 more bands!

Ticket Prices:
P400 includes freebies!

Tickets available at Ticketnet, Ticketworld and SM Tickets!

Comments

58 responses to “Pulp Summer Slam 12: The Apostles”

  1. Jadine Avatar
    Jadine

    Hm the VIP TIX?

  2. johnnygray Avatar

    Wow! Awesome bands! I better see that.I still have plenty of time to prepare. Whats the 6 more bands? I’m so curious. See there, Lets rock all the way!!

  3. Kaitlinset Avatar
    Kaitlinset

    I’m 16 and I want to attend this and see them all live! They’re my life. is it true that it’s only for 18 and above 🙁

    1. John Gray Avatar
      John Gray

      …you’re in the Philippines. Do u think they will ask for your ID once you’re there holding your ticket?

  4. israel Avatar

    April 28 that’s Saturday. great.

  5. John Mark Avatar
    John Mark

    Kaya 18 and above lang, kasi baka pumunta yung mga fans ni Barbieber. Manggugulo lang yung mga gagong yun.

  6. ryan Avatar
    ryan

    18+ lang ba talaga pede? 🙁

  7. dm Avatar
    dm

    oo nga panu yun 16 palang din ako matagal ko na gusto pumunta ng PULP eh ngayon na ung chance ko hehe

  8. xlent Avatar
    xlent

    gusto ko tlagang pumuntang PULP! syang 18+ lng pla pwde syang nmn!

  9. jj Avatar
    jj

    t&*#%# ung blessthefall! kaso dalawang isip ako kung pupunta dame skwater jan e. sana di umabot ng 400 ung ipon nila sa limos

    1. stephen Avatar
      stephen

      eh p(*^*($^ mo pala mayaman ka? edi bayaran mo silang lahat para ikaw na lang mag isa ang manood. makasquatter ka naman eh no? alam mo napakayaman mo bawala ka dyan kasi pang sosyalan ka lang, baka masira pa yung maganda mong balat kasalanan pa ng mga sinasabi mong squatter.

    2. dizz Avatar
      dizz

      skwater?? those who talked bout it smells the same as shit.. f$# off poser!

      1. brandon_13 Avatar

        mader pader ka baduy ka kc….. la kang alam sa slam….. hehehe lapuk?

    3. headhunter Avatar
      headhunter

      **ck you @jj..atleast ung maga taong cnasabi mong “skwater” nakakapunta cla sa sarili nilang ipon ,eh ikaw? ur just a bastard and a-hole na humihinge ng pera sa magulang..

  10. marcus Avatar
    marcus

    JJ. if you are having second thoughts about coming on the event, better not come. squatter don’t need to ask for alms just to be able to attend the show because they already have money for that since most of them are already anticipating that event. if you wouldn’t come, squatters will be glad to pay for your slot. you don’t have to brag about yourself because it shows by the way you comment that you lack manners. though not directly stated, it can be inferred that you are trying to boast and broadcast that you are rich. well sorry it just doesn’t really seem like it. better fix your attitude first then brag about that later on.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *